UK Show Results from 1984

Crufts: Mr M Collings (Purston)
DCC: Ch Jaimont of Whitebriar (& BOB) (& Terrier Group)
RCC: Achinduich of Ashgate
BCC: Ch Olac Moonpoppy
RCC: Sarmac Silver Secret of Lusundy

Manchester: Mr H Atkinson
DCC: Ch Haweswalton Sportsman (& BOB)
RCC: Domaroy Silver Sovereign
BCC: Justrite Jassie
RCC: Highstile Peach

WHWT C of England: Miss F M C Cook (Famecheck)
DCC: Withheld
RCC: Withheld
BCC: Valida Sundae Snowball at Kilbrannon (& BOB)
RCC: Newtonglen Miss Muffet

National Terrier: Mr A Langley
DCC: Arnholme A-Cinch
RCC: Newtonglen Mackinlay
BCC: (Ch)Tammy of Gilbri(3rd) (& BOB)
RCC: Sarmac Silver Secret of Lusundy

WELKS: Mrs H Wysocki (Sursumcorda)
DCC: Angus of Furzeleigh (& BOB)
RCC: Ashgate Culnacraig
BCC: Wistmill White Witch
RCC: Justrite Jassie

Southern WHWT Club: Mr E Keenan (USA)
DCC: Ashgate Culnacraig
RCC: Achinduich of Ashgate
BCC: Newtonglen Miss Muffet (& BOB)
RCC: Ch Crinan Celtic Song

Birmingham National: Mrs Pearson (Rivelin)
DCC: Ashgate Culnacraig (& BOB)
RCC: Domaroy Suzerain
BCC: Domaroy Silver Fern
RCC: Newtonglen Miss Muffet

Scottish K C: Mrs Fenlon
DCC: Lasara Lookatim (& BOB)
RCC: Haweswalton Storm Trooper
BCC: Sarmac Silver Secret of Lusundy
RCC: Haweswalton Sea-Link

Bath: Mrs M Coy (Cedarfell)
DCC: Ch Haweswalton Mr Volvo (& BOB)
RCC: Lasara Lookatim
BCC: Valida Sundae Snowball at Kilbrannon
RCC: Whitebriar Jenevieve

Southern Counties: Mr G Corish (Sealaw)
DCC: (Ch)Ashgate Culnacraig(3rd)
RCC: Gaywyn Limited Edition
BCC: Ch Crinan Celtic Song (& BOB)
RCC: Newtonglen Miss Muffet

Three Counties: Mr F Jones
DCC: (Ch)Casstine Magregor at Kilbrannon(3rd) (& BOB)
RCC: Ch Ashgate Culnacraig
BCC: Justrite Jassie
RCC: Lasara Lady Sue

WHWT Club: Miss J Kabel (Lasara)
DCC: Ch Haweswalton Sportsman
RCC: Ch Ashgate Culnacraig
BCC: Birkfell Scarlet Ribbons (& BOB)
RCC: Ch Crinan Candee

Border Union: Miss E C Grieve (Morenish)
DCC: Angus of Furzeleigh (& BOB)
RCC: Famecheck Top Value
BCC: Ch Crinan Celtic Song
RCC: Birkfell Scarlet Ribbons

Blackpool: Mr J Guthrie (Tervin)
DCC: (Ch)Arnholme A-Cinch(3rd)
RCC: Famecheck Star Turn
BCC: Domaroy Silver Fern (& BOB)
RCC: Ch Olac Moonpoppy

Windsor: Mrs B Hands (Crinan)
DCC: Lasara Lookatim
RCC: Lasara Lots Of Magic
BCC: Rotella Mighty Miss (& BOB)
RCC: Famecheck Focus

South Wales: Miss L Beak
DCC: (Ch)Angus of Furzleigh(3rd) (& BOB)
RCC: Midshipman of Haweswalton
BCC: Ch Olac Moonpoppy
RCC: Lasara Lady Sue

Paignton: Mrs Brownridge (Machylan)
DCC: Domaroy Suzerain (& BOB)
RCC: Haweswalton Aye Buster at Olton
BCC: (Ch)Domaroy Silver Fern(3rd)
RCC: Ballacoar Josey is Justrite

East of England: Mrs M Torbet (Newtonglen)
DCC: (Ch)Lasara Lookatim(3rd)
RCC: Midshipman of Haweswalton
BCC: (Ch)Justrite Jassie(3rd) (& BOB)
RCC: Sarmac Wonder Girl

Leeds: Mrs J Abbey (Kristajen)
DCC: Midshipman of Haweswalton
RCC: Sarmac Wonder Boy
BCC: Ch Justrite Jassie
RCC: Ch Domaroy Silver Fern
(BOB not known)

Bournemouth: Mr R Wilshaw (Domaroy)
DCC: Midshipman of Haweswalton (& BOB)
RCC: Aliki Hot Gossip
BCC: (Ch)Ashgate Ailsa Craig(3rd)
RCC: Ballacoar Josey is Justrite

Welsh K C: Mrs S Thomson (Ashgate)
DCC: Domaroy Suzerain
RCC: Midshipman of Haweswalton
BCC: Ch Olac Moonpoppy (& BOB)
RCC: Wistmill White Witch

Scottish K C: Mrs B Graham (Lasara)
DCC: (Ch)Midshipman of Haweswalton(3rd)
RCC: Cobbydog of Kilbrannon
BCC: Haweswalton Carousel (& BOB)
RCC: Ch Crinan Celtic Song

Leicester: Mr A Thomson (Ashgate)
DCC: (Ch)Domaroy Suzerain(3rd) (& BOB)
RCC: Westranch Ringleader
BCC: (Ch)Wistmill White Witch(3rd)
RCC: Famecheck Full Of Hope

City of Birminghan: Mr R Pogson (Meryt)
DCC: Ch Midshipman of Haweswalton (& BOB)
RCC: Achinduich of Ashgate
BCC: Newtonglen Miss Muffet
RCC: Famecheck Full Of Hope

Richmond: Mr R Gaddesden
DCC: Ch Angus of Furzeleigh (& BOB)
RCC: Haweswalton Storm Trooper
BCC: Ballacoar Mingaye
RCC: Beebeemi Dainsychain at Rithmic

Darlington: Mrs E Berry (Incheril)
DCC: Ch Midshipman of Haweswalton
RCC: Westranch Ringleader
BCC: (Ch)Valida Sundae Snowball at Kilbrannon(3rd) (& BOB)
RCC: Brierlow Beezneez

Belfast: Mr W E Foster
DCC: Ashgate Rhum (& BOB)
RCC: Drummersdale Noble Escort
BCC: Damibrae Solitaire
RCC: Famecheck Full OPep

N of I WHWT Club: Mrs C Hartmann (Fritsilver)
DCC: Ch Midshipman of Haweswalton (& BOB)
RCC: Sarmac Drummers Boy
BCC: (Ch)Newtonglen Miss Muffet(3rd)
RCC: Lasara Lady Sue

Combined Clubs: Miss J Herbert (Glenalwyne)
DCC: Ashgate Kirkcowan of Poolmist (& BOB)
RCC: Birkfell Student Prince
BCC: Ch Newtonglen Miss Muffet
RCC: Tollcross Merriment

Midland Counties: Mr D Tattersall (Olac)
DCC: Ch Midshipman of Haweswalton (& BOB)
RCC: Tiellos Toby Jugge
BCC: Famecheck Full Of Hope
RCC: Crinan Count Your Blessings

Driffield: Mrs A Dallison
DCC: Ch Angus of Furzeleigh (& BOB)
RCC: Ch Midshipman of Haweswalton
BCC: Ballacoar Mingaye
RCC: Belash Isha

LKA: Mr W Cuthbert (Wallacehill)
DCC: Clan Crinan (& BOB)
RCC: Ch Midshipman of Haweswalton
BCC: Ch Newtonglen Miss Muffet
RCC: Famecheck Full OPep

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player