UK Show Results from 1952

Unfortunately the Stud Book source used doesn't give BOB results. Affixes of judges are included where known.

Crufts: Miss M Turnbull (Leal)
DCC: Ch Mark of Old Trooper
RCC: Bonchurch Baden
BCC: (Ch)Perchance of Patterscourt(3rd)
RCC: Shiningcliff Dunthorne Damsel

Scottish Kennel Club: Mrs Allom (Furzefield)
DCC: Wolvey Poster
RCC: Rosalan Rascal
BCC: (Ch)Wolvey Piquet(3rd)
RCC: Brush of Branston

Manchester: Miss A A Wright (Calluna)
DCC: Wolvey Poster
RCC: Ch Cruben Dextor
BCC: Ch Wolvey Piquet
RCC: Brush of Branston

National Terrier Club: Mr J A W Beels (Petriburg)
DCC: (Ch)Wolvey Poster(3rd)
RCC: Ch Mark of Old Trooper
BCC: Ch Wolvey Piquet
RCC: Brush of Branston

WHWT Club of England: Mrs C J Barber
DCC: Ch Wolvey Poster
RCC: Staplands Spitfire
BCC: Ch Wolvey Piquet
RCC: Brush of Branston

WELKS: Miss F J Chenuz (Eastfield)
DCC: Staplands Spitfire
RCC: Shiningcliff Donark Decision
BCC: Brush of Branston
RCC: Cotsmor Crunch

Ayrshire: Miss A L Shaw Smith
DCC: Staplands Spitfire
RCC: Fruin of Kendrum
BCC: Gowan of Kendrum
RCC: Ulva Dawn

Bath: The Hon. Torfrida Rollo (Kendrum)
DCC: (Ch)Staplands Spitfire(3rd)
RCC: Furzefield Pilgrim
BCC: Brush of Branston
RCC: Lynwood Blue Betty

Leeds: Mr T Scott
DCC: Calluna Big Wig
RCC: Furzefield Pilgrim
BCC: Heathcolne Gowan
RCC: Pentree Polly Ann

Metropolitan and Essex: Mr L C Wilson
DCC: Hasty Bits
RCC: Deeday Sensational
BCC: (Ch)Heathcolne Gowan(3rd)
RCC: Cotsmor Crisp

Cheshire: Mrs M McKinney (Freshney)
DCC: Ch Staplands Shepherd
RCC: Furzefield Pilgrim
BCC: (Ch)Brush of Branston(3rd)
RCC: Cotsmor Crisp

Three Counties: Mr Allan Brown
DCC: Furzefield Pilgrim
RCC: Denmohr Bobby of Mallaig
BCC: Lynwood Blue Betty
RCC: Shiningcliff Dunthorne Damsel

Blackpool: Mrs C Pacey (Wolvey)
DCC: Furzefield Pilgrim
RCC: Ch Cruben Dextor
BCC: Ch Brush of Branston
RCC: Cotsmor Crunch

Richmond: Mrs M Ellis (Lynwood)
DCC: (Ch)Furzefield Pilgrim(3rd)
RCC: Bonchurch Baden
BCC: Cotsmor Crunch
RCC: Broom of Branston

Leicester: Mr E Mullard
DCC: Shiningcliff Donark Decision
RCC: Heathcolne Charlie
BCC: Broom of Branston
RCC: Shiningcliff Dunthorne Damsel

Croydon, Coulsdon, Purley and districts:Mrs E Beels (Petriburg)
DCC: Shiningcliff Donark Decision
RCC: Cruben Moray
BCC: Lynwood Blue Betty
RCC: Broom of Branston

Southern Counties: Miss M V Tufnell
DCC: Brae of Branston
RCC: Denmohr Bobby of Mallaig
BCC: Ch Heathcolne Gowan
RCC: Cotsmor Crunch

City of Birmingham: Mr G B Dennis (Branston)
DCC: (Ch)Hasty Bits(3rd)
RCC: Shiningcliff Donark Decision
BCC: Cotsmor Crunch
RCC: Susan of Northcliffe

Bournemouth: Mrs A Russell (Cruben)
DCC: Ch Hasty Bits
RCC: Shiningcliff Donark Decision
BCC: (Ch)Cotsmor Crunch(3rd)
RCC: Wolvey Peach

Scottish K C (Edinburgh): Mr D Ritchie
DCC: Denmohr Bobby of Mallaig
RCC: Calluna Big Wig
BCC: Shiningcliff Dunthorne Damsel
RCC: Broom of Branston

Birmingham: Miss P Pacey
DCC: Cruben Moray
RCC: Brae of Branston
BCC: (Ch)Shiningcliff Dunthorne Damsel(3rd)
RCC: Ch Crystone Chatterer

Belfast: Mr R McEwan
DCC: Baguhaum Skipper of Talltree
RCC: Craigmoor Deacon
BCC: Ch Shiningcliff Dunthorne Damsel
RCC: Pennyburn Powder Puff

L K A: Dr A Russell (Cruben)
DCC: Fan Mail of Wynsolot
RCC: Lynwood Timothy
BCC: Wolvey Peach
RCC: Lynwood Blue Betty

Kensington: Mrs F Thornton
DCC: Fan Mail of Wynsolot
RCC: Denmohr Bobby of Mallaig
BCC: Wolvey Peach
RCC: Broom of Branston

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player